SGA PROJECT & COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SGA PROJECT & COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
19 HIGH STREET
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 1AA
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03839079
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Sep 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £83,524 £19,590 £45,350
Debtors: £117,977 £148,468 £54,051
Creditors due within one year: £167,106 £135,920 £71,065
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,593 £33,320 £29,507
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,491 £43,062 £41,887
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Green
4 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Green
10 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A D S PROJECT & COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 4 Jan 2018 9
5 Apr 2016 30 Nov 2016 7
5 Apr 2015 16 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 24 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years