SGBH FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
102 SUNLIGHT HOUSE QUAY STREET MANCHESTER M3 3JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Current assets
£1.88m
Current creditors
£761.37k
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02594678
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMETAKE LIMITED9 June 2010
ENSCO 781 LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/1830 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/1720 March 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/01/2017

View Document

01/03/161 March 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/01/2016

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2015 FROM, 4TH FLOOR, WARWICK HOUSE 25-27 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, LONDON, SW1W 0PP

View Document

28/01/1528 January 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company