S.GILL CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03647996



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
184 BEACONSFIELD ROAD SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB1 1EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACON CARE SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/179 December 2017VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/10/1718 October 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Cash in bank
£14.12k
Current assets
£851.80k
Current creditors
£226.30k
Shareholders funds
£639.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company