SGS ASHBY LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Sgs United Kingdom Limited Rossmore Business Park Inward Way Ellesmere Port Wirral CH65 3EN

Company number
06751823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SVA LIMITED7 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BOYD

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE GRIFFITHS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS ASHBY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company