SGS BASEEFA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rossmore Business Park Ellesmere Port South Wirral Cheshire CH65 3EN

Company number
04305578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2021

Next statement due by 20 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWLINK INVESTMENTS LIMITED21 January 2002
BASEEFA (2001) LIMITED21 December 2007
BASEEFA LIMITED1 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BOYD

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE GRIFFITHS

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS BASEEFA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company