SGS CORREL RAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 St. Peters Square Manchester M2 3AE

Company number
04148618
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2021

Next statement due by 9 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODCYCLE LIMITED21 March 2001
CORREL RAIL LIMITED5 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BOYD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS CORREL RAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company