SGS DMW ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED INWARD WAY ELLESMERE PORT CHESHIRE ENGLAND CH65 3EN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£4.94m
Current assets
£6.68m
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£5.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03576012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMW ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY LIMITED1 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/12/195 December 2019CURRSHO FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 19/07/2019

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2019 FROM UNIT 4 CALIBRE INDUSTRIAL PARK LACHES CLOSE FOUR ASHES WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV10 7DZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company