SGS HORIZON UK LTD



Legal registered address
ROSSMORE BUSINESS PARK INWARD WAY ELLESMERE PORT WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH65 3EN

Company number
05247383
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORIZON ENERGY PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED30 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/115 July 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/03/1122 March 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/03/119 March 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/10/1012 October 2010 Annual return made up to 2 October 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/10/104 October 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUDI VOETS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS HORIZON UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company