SGS LEICESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 St. Peters Square Manchester M2 3AE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£16.70k
Current assets
£275.20k
Current creditors
£101.67k
Shareholders funds
£194.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01962425
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARBOUR LEISURE LIMITED20 December 1988
TEXLAB LIMITED16 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BOYD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS LEICESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company