SGS MINERALS SERVICES UK LTD



Legal registered address
1 St Peters Square, Manchester St. Peters Square Manchester England M2 3AE

Company number
04356791
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFECT SUPPLIES LIMITED22 February 2002
HOLMAN-WILFLEY LIMITED17 June 2004
HOLMAN - WILFLEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED19 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Sgs United Kingdom Limited Inward Way Ellesmere Port CH65 3EN United Kingdom to 1 st Peters Square, Manchester St. Peters Square Manchester M2 3AE on 2021-11-19

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 1 st. Peters Square Manchester M2 3AE to Sgs United Kingdom Limited Inward Way Ellesmere Port CH65 3EN on 2021-11-03

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS MINERALS SERVICES UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company