SGS MIS TESTING LTD



Legal registered address
ROSSMORE BUSINESS PARK INWARD WAY ELLESMERE PORT CHESHIRE CH65 3EN

Company number
08382100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIS TESTING LIMITED28 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BOYD

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE GRIFFITHS

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES MCGURK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS MIS TESTING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company