SGS ROPLEX LIMITED

Address

SGS ROPLEX LIMITED
ROSSMORE BUSINESS PARK
INWARD WAY
ELLESMERE PORT
MERSEYSIDE
CH65 3EN
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02583238
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£165.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Aldag
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Pauline Earl
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Catherine Griffiths
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

ROPLEX ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

ROPLEX HOUSE
1 CHURCH ROAD
SHEDFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2HW
Changed 22 Feb 2012

71 ST MARGARETS LANE
TITCHFIELD
FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4BG
Changed 3 Jul 2001

C/O WALTON & CO
VENTURE HOUSE
THE TANNERIES EAST STREET
TITCHFIELD HAMPSHIRE PO14 4AR
Changed 21 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sgsroplex.co.uk
www.sgsroplex.com
www.sgsroplex.active
www.sgsroplex.and
www.sgsroplex.services
www.sgsroplex.net
www.sgsroplex.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 16 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 12 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 7 Nov 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years