SGS VERNOLAB UK LTD



Legal registered address
10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS

Company number
04419835
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2021

Next statement due by 22 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERNOLAB LIMITED24 April 2002
VERNOLAB UK LIMITED5 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-01

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Sgs United Kingdom Limited Inward Way Ellesmere Port CH65 3EN United Kingdom to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2021-12-20

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company