SGS VITROLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sgs House Wellheads Drive Dyce Aberdeen AB21 7GQ

Company number
SC306871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN SHELF (434) LIMITED8 September 2006
VITROLOGY LIMITED18 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BOYD

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE GRIFFITHS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGS VITROLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company