SGX SENSORTECH (IS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THANET WAY TANKERTON WHITSTABLE KENT UNITED KINGDOM CT5 3JF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£469.92k
Current assets
£473.22k
Current creditors
£6.80k
Shareholders funds
£584.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08067077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SGX GAS SENSORS LIMITED19 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SGX SENSORTECH (IS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company