SHADES TECHNICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units E3 & E4 Rd Park Stephenson Close Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 0BW

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£1.42m
Current assets
£2.58m
Current creditors
£190.98k
Shareholders funds
£2.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02605530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELTONFORD LIMITED10 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

21/12/2021 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company