SHADOW CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number 04703678



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
ALBION HOUSE 32 PINCHBECK ROAD SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE PE11 1QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHADOW SECURITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED12 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED SHADOW SECURITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/03/19View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current creditors
£5.21k
Shareholders funds
£123
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company