SHADOWLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2019
Legal registered address
CBA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD 126 NEW WALK LEICESTER LE1 7JA

Company number
04334449
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHADOWLINE LIMITED3 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2019 FROM TORRWATERFIELD PARK HOUSE 37 CLARENCE STREET LEICESTER LE1 3RW ENGLAND

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

11/03/1911 March 201924/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company