SHAFFY LTD



Last updated 27 December 2019
Legal registered address
20 DENMARK ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES ENGLAND KT1 2SD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Current assets
£15.33k
Fixed assets
£619
Current creditors
£15.19k
Shareholders funds
£34
View full financial accounts

Company number
08165050
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSTERN LIMITED21 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2019 FROM 4 OAKBROOK ROAD SHEFFIELD S11 7EA ENGLAND

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company