SHAFTESBURY HOMES & ARETHUSA



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
10 ORANGE STREET HAYMARKET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2H 7DQ

Company number
00081186
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2020

Next statement due by 6 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

85600 - Educational support services

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAFTESBURY HOMES AND 'ARETHUSA'(THE)31 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2026 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS STEPHEN MICHAEL CHEAL

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL GERARD WILLIAM ABBOTT

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS NICOLA JANE BRISTOW

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BUNCE

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company