SHAKEAWAY WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

SHAKEAWAY WORLDWIDE LIMITED
8 ST. STEPHENS COURT
15-17 ST. STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6LA
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07500524
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£345,850.00 on 26 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £322,384 £35,186 £41,962
Debtors: £311,378 £503,241 £278,168
Creditors due within one year: £658,554 £285,270 £210,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,082 £322,521 £176,643
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,494 £461,508 £484,280
Total Assets less Liabilities: £599,554 £418,270 £273,832
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £599,554 £418,270 £273,832
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dickson
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mohammed Ibzea
25 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Ahmed Ibzea
25 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDER LEVY COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

SPN ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

7 POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2012

2-3 BASSETT COURT
BROAD STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 0JN
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2012

BASSETT COURT BROAD STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 0JN
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 21 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years