SHAKESHIFT LIMITED

Company number SC258444



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
FINLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW G1 2PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CDW LIMITED6 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1221 March 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
21/03/1221 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)View PDF
21/03/1221 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2012 FROM FINDLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW G1 2PPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company