SHAKEY ISLES LIMITED

Address

SHAKEY ISLES LIMITED
H6 SLOANE AVENUE MANSIONS
SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3JW
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05108673
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £54 £169
Debtors: £5,975
Creditors due within one year: £2,236
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,029 -£2,067
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,029 -£2,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,029 -£2,066
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Mcrobie
21 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROKEN ARROW PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

50 PENDENNIS ROAD
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 2SW
Changed 25 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shakeyisles.co.uk
www.shakeyisles.com
www.shakeyisles.and
www.shakeyisl.es
www.shakeyisles.net
www.shakeyisles.org
www.shakeyisles.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 May 2015 13
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years