SHANDON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Company number 00330973



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
MANOR PARK TUDOR ROAD RUNCORN CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA7 1TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHANDON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED29 November 2000
THERMO SHANDON LIMITED23 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1918 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KKR & CO. INCView PDF
23/08/1923 August 2019CURRSHO FROM 27/06/2020 TO 31/03/2020View PDF
23/08/1923 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/08/2019 FROM 3RD FLOOR, 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company