SHANDWICK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00976567



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
FISHER PARTNERS ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW1 3ER
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T. P. S. GROUP LIMITED16 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1318 October 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
18/10/1318 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
18/10/1318 October 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company