SHANI GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Devonshire House 1 Devonshire St London W1W 5DR

Company number
00490704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 January 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHANI SKIRTS LIMITED9 September 1982
SHANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED25 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2018 February 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 13/02/2020

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN HOLLIS

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHANI GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company