SHANLEYS LIMITED

Address

SHANLEYS LIMITED
UNITS 38-39
BRITANNIA WAY
BOLTON
BL2 2HH
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01225866
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £37,658 £27,096 £28,176
Debtors: £265,644 £401,013 £523,427
Creditors due within one year: £469,553 £534,142 £827,308
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£162,416 -£100,144 -£260,926
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,993 £130,626
Total Assets less Liabilities: £612,612 £736,904 £742,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £612,612 £736,904 £742,901
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cropper
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carole Cropper
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Cropper
before 1 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Herrajender Kandola
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2009
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

H. SHANLEY (PRINTERS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

UNITS 38-39 BRITANNIA WAY
BOLTON
BL2 2HH
Changed 3 Feb 2009

16 BELVOIR STREET
BOLTON
BL2 6BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2009

16 BELVOIR STREET
TONGE FOLD
BOLTON
BL2 6BA
Changed 8 Apr 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Preston City Council
1 £1,034.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shanleys.co.uk
www.shanleys.media
www.shanleys.org.uk
www.shanleys.and
www.shanleys.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 24 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 23 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 8 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years