SHANLY HOMES (STAINES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sorbon Aylesbury End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1LW

Company number
01018533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 July 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHAEL SHANLY(HOLDINGS)LIMITED 27 December 2000
MICHAEL SHANLY HOMES (STAINES) LIMITED16 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company