SHARING WONDERS



Legal registered address
Apex Chambers 58-A Ilford Lane Ilford England IG1 2JY

Company number
09459426
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 February 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2024

Next statement due by 12 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWN WELFARE LIMITED21 March 2016
SHARING WONDERS LIMITED6 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/244 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-26 with no updates

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

18/02/2418 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company