SHARP AND HOWSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O K & W RECOVERY LIMITED Milton Park Innovation Centre 99 Park Drive Milton Abingdon OX14 4RY

Company number
00494125
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 April 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWSE & CO. LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Critchleys Beaver House 23-38 Hythe Bridge Street Oxford OX1 2EP to Milton Park Innovation Centre 99 Park Drive Milton Abingdon OX14 4RY on 2021-06-15

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2020 FROM KEMP HOUSE CUMNOR HILL CUMNOR OXFORD OX2 9PH ENGLAND

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHARP AND HOWSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company