SHARP BUSINESS SYSTEMS UK PLC

Company number 02136901



Last updated 20 February 2018
Registered office address
NORTHERN HOUSE MOOR KNOLL LANE EAST ARDSLEY WAKEFIELD WF3 2EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROCOPY (GREAT BRITAIN) PLC14 December 2001
INTEGRATED OFFICE TECHNOLOGY PLC19 June 2007
IOT PLC29 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/01/183 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HIRONOBU ITOView PDF
22/09/1722 September 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID CHRISTOPHER COOPERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company