SHARPEDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

SHARPEDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED
KD TOWER PLAZA SUITE 9
COTTERELLS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1FW
(2,588 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07710 238 526
Phone: 0845 643 4036
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04089923
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £24,123 £31,765 £62,560
Debtors: £18,873 £17,901 £10,071
Creditors due within one year: £12,850 £12,311 £22,304
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,146 £37,355 £50,327
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,036 £42,744 £56,795
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brown
13 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sarah Brown
6 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sjd (Secretaries) Limited
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ESREVER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

SJD (SOUTH) BOWIE HOUSE
20 HIGH STREET
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5AH
Changed 13 Jul 2012

BEECHEY HOUSE
87 CHURCH STREET
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE RG45 7AW
Changed 11 Feb 2005

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE, BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 31 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sharpedgeengineering.co.uk
www.sharpedgeengineering.com
www.sharpedgeengineering.net
www.sharpedgeengineering.technology
www.sharpedgeengineering.org.uk
www.sharpedgeengineering.services
www.sharpedgeengineering.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 1 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 14 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 18 Mar 2013 2
31 Jan 2012 9 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years