SHASONIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Jmo Practice Suite 3 26 Devonshire Place London United Kingdom W1G 6JE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£15.86k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£150.33k
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02780417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHASONIC PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED17 May 1994
UNIQUE TCR LIMITED24 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2230 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/02/215 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/01/2025 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company