SHAW SPENCER LOGISTICS (UK) LTD



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
52 HIGH STREET PINNER MIDDLESEX HA5 5PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£114
Current assets
£3.24k
Current creditors
£115.20k
Shareholders funds
£-110.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04367720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2015

Next statement due by 10 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHVIEW BS LIMITED8 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1523 January 2015Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

29/09/1429 September 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/12/2013

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014Annual return made up to 13 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company