SHAW TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 06677738



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE STREET SLAITHWAITE HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD7 5JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAMWEB LIMITED29 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company