SHAZAN FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Colmore Court 9 Colmore Row Birmingham West Midlands B3 2BJ

Company number
08929070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2021

Next statement due by 21 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1STOP HALAL LIMITED14 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-28

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CESSATION OF RANJIT SINGH BOPARAN AS A PSC

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CESSATION OF BALJINDER KAUR BOPARAN AS A PSC

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED 1STOP HALAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHAZAN FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company