SHB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

SHB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
C/O ROBSON FORTH LTD
3 ST DAVIDS BUSINESS PARK
DALGETY BAY
DUNFERMLINE
KY11 9PF
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC227394
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jun 2013 29 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Debtors: £5,319 £5,319 £82,325
Creditors due within one year: £129,089 £129,089 £211,848
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£70,622 -£70,622 -£76,375
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,531
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£70,622 -£70,622 -£70,622
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£70,622 -£70,622 -£70,622
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Burnside
20 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Burnside
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLOORBUILD LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

7 BRANDON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 5DX
Changed 5 Dec 2012

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shbdevelopments.co.uk
www.shbdevelopments.com
www.shbdevelopments.net
www.shbdevelopments.and
www.shbdevelopments.org
www.shbdevelopments.org.uk
www.shbdevelopments.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2014 28 May 2015 11
29 Jun 2013 29 Jun 2013 0
29 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
29 Jun 2012 29 Jun 2012 0
29 Jun 2012 26 Sep 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code