SHB REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 12 December 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Company number
00229606
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 August 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BHS LIMITED28 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/12/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

22/09/1722 September 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

22/09/1722 September 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company