SHBSM LIMITED

Company number 03117802



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
25 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 February 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 19 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 25 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2018

Next statement due by 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE YORK BREWERY CO. LTD.29 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/03/194 March 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company