SHEARINGS HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP 2 ST PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3EY

Company number
00218550
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 December 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEARINGS HOLIDAYS LIMITED13 March 2006
WA SHEARINGS HOLIDAYS LIMITED12 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewNotice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2020 FROM WATERSIDE HOUSE WATERSIDE DRIVE WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN3 5AZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company