SHEARWATER GROUP PLC

Company number 05059457



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
22 GREAT JAMES STREET LONDON WC1N 3ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZOLOTO PLC5 April 2004
AURUM MINING PLC9 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/08/1518 August 2015AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
18/05/1518 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID JEFFREYS WILLIAMSView PDF
17/05/1517 May 201501/03/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company