SHEERFRAME LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2019
Legal registered address
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
09276899
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 20 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2018

Next statement due by 4 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (877) LIMITED19 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM SYNSEAL EXTRUSIONS FULLWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, COMMON ROAD HUTHWAITE SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 6AD

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00012690,00008846

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company