SHEERING PLACE LTD

Company number 06955887



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
MOXIE 84 HIGH STREET SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB1 3DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2019

Next statement due by 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALANDALE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD16 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 069558870001View PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£587.12k
Current assets
£1.90m
Current creditors
£2.11m
Shareholders funds
£-265.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company