SHEFFIELD ALCOHOL SUPPORT SERVICE LIMITED

Address

SHEFFIELD ALCOHOL SUPPORT SERVICE LIMITED
646 ABBEYDALE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2BB
Phone: 0114 258 7553
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03870000
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Ball
4 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Bower
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bob Campbell
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Auriel Majumdar
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Pollard
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Thorpe
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Julia Yeardley
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2005
UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

SHEFFIELD ALCOHOL ADVISORY SERVICE
Changed 2 Dec 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £235,294.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sheffieldalcoholsupportservice.co.uk
www.sheffieldalcoholsupportservice.com
www.sheffieldalcoholsupportservice.community
www.sheffieldalcoholsupportservice.active
www.sheffieldalcoholsupportservice.services
www.sheffieldalcoholsupportservice.health
www.sheffieldalcoholsupportserv.ice

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 11 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month