SHEFFIELD FORGEMASTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SHEFFIELD FORGEMASTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PO BOX 286 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2RW
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04883675
VAT Number:
GB865 4776 74
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£212,025.90 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Birtles
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Graham Honeyman
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Lovell
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Maskrey
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Pedder
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
EQUIPMENT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2009
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2005
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

PENCIL TOP LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

KINGS COURT, 12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HL
Changed 15 Jul 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Sep 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £420,020.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sheffieldforgemastersinternational.co.uk
www.sheffieldforgemastersinternational.com
www.sheffieldforgemasters.international
www.sheffieldforgemastersinternational.org.uk
www.sheffieldforgemastersinternational.org
www.sheffieldforgemastersinternational.net
www.sheffieldforgemastersinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 9 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 19 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 29 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 15 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 14 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last seven days