SHEFFIELD SCHOOLS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SHEFFIELD SCHOOLS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
8 WHITE OAK SQUARE
LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928231
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooking
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hcp Social Infrastructure (Uk) Limited
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Sheehan
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2000
TILBURY DOUGLAS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2091) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O HCP SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (UK) LTD
BROOKFIELD COURT SELBY ROAD
LEEDS
LS25 1NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2013

C/O NEWHOSPITALS LTD
NIGHTINGALE HOUSE LEVEL 1
WHISTON HOSPITAL WARRINGTON ROAD
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L35 5DR
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2012

8 WHITE OAK SQUARE
LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2012

C/O NEWSCHOOLS
3 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011

TRICON HOUSE OLD COFFEE HOUSE YARD LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1AH
Changed 1 Feb 2010

INTERSERVE HOUSE
RUSCOMBE PARK TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9JU
Changed 6 Oct 2009

TILBURY HOUSE
RUSCOMBE PARK, RUSCOMBE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 9JU
Changed 20 Mar 2001

DIBB LUPTON ALSOP
FOUNTAIN PRECINCT, BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 23 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sheffieldschoolsservicesholdings.co.uk
www.sheffieldschoolsservicesholdings.com
www.sheffieldschoolsservicesholdings.active
www.sheffieldschoolsservicesholdings.services
www.sheffieldschoolsholdings.services
www.sheffieldschoolsservicesholdings.org
www.sheffieldschoolsservicesholdings.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 16 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code