SHELFCO (NO.2001) LIMITED

Company number 00581138



Last updated 8 February 2012
Registered office address
4 CAXTON PLACE STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2UF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATOMANCE LIMITED9 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/127 February 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/12/1121 December 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company