SHELL CHEMICALS LIMITED

Address

SHELL CHEMICALS LIMITED
SHELL CENTRE
LONDON
SE1 7NA
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00228931
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1928 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£140,500,000.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Casparie
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Clive Grant
15 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sharon Liow
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shell Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Van't Hoff
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELL INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997
SHELL INTERNATIONAL CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shellchemicals.co.uk
www.shellchemicals.and
www.shellchemicals.net
www.shellchemicals.office
www.shellchemicals.org.uk
www.shellchemicals.services
www.shellchemicals.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code