SHELL DIRECT (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

SHELL DIRECT (U.K.) LIMITED
SHELL CENTRE
LONDON
SE1 7NA
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00698958
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1961 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,400,000.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gallagher
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Guus Greve
7 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Shell Corporate Secretary Limited
22 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHELL DIRECT (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

3 SAVOY PLACE
LONDON
WC2R ODX
Changed 26 Nov 1999

673 GALVIN ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 4DL
Changed 11 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shelldirect.co.uk
www.shelldirect.industries
www.shelldirect.motorcycles
www.shell.direct
www.shelldirect.net
www.shelldirect.org
www.shelldirect.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years