SHELL EP OFFSHORE VENTURES LIMITED

Address

SHELL EP OFFSHORE VENTURES LIMITED
SHELL CENTRE
LONDON
SE1 7NA
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01682052
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£304,337,602.00 on 6 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Archibald
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Austin Hand
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Campbell Keir
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shell Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Rolynda Sprouse
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Van Bergen
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
A SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008
NIBC BANK N.V. (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRISE OIL EXPLORATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

8 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NA
Changed 24 Jan 2006

GRAND BUILDINGS
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
WC2N 5EJ
Changed 6 Aug 2002

5 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
Changed 21 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years